Computer Science Courses
Courses with section ids (e.g., CS 39000-CP0) have an intermediate page you must click through for details on a specific section. The information for your section in most cases can be found through the “Lecture” link on this primary course catalog page. In a small number of cases it will be found in the “Laboratory” section.
Catalog | Title / Homepage | Instructor |
---|---|---|
CS 11000 | Introduction To Computers | Gary McFall Marta Annette Crowe |
CS 15800 | C Programming | Alan Bunning |
CS 15900 | Programming Applications For Engineers | Alan Bunning William Crum |
CS 17700 | Programming With Multimedia Objects | Vernon Rego |
CS 18000 | Problem Solving And Object-Oriented Programming | Buster Dunsmore Despoina Perouli |
CS 18200 | Foundations Of Computer Science | Ananth Grama Wojciech Szpankowski |
CS 19000-LCS | Learning Community Seminar | Desiree C. Marmon |
CS 19700 | Freshman Honors Seminar | Samuel Wagstaff |
CS 23500 | Introduction To Organizational Computing | Gary McFall |
CS 24000 | Programming In C | Gustavo Rodriguez-Rivera |
CS 25000 | Computer Architecture | George Bunch Adams III |
CS 25100 | Data Structures And Algorithms | Christoph Hoffmann |
CS 25200 | Systems Programming | Ninghui Li |
CS 29000-SLO | Service Learning Outreach | Phil Sands |
CS 30700 | Software Engineering I | Buster Dunsmore |
CS 34800 | Information Systems | Walid Aref |
CS 35200 | Compilers: Principles And Practice | Zhiyuan Li |
CS 35400 | Operating Systems | Dongyan Xu Sonia Fahmy |
CS 38100 | Introduction To The Analysis Of Algorithms | Susanne E Hambrusch |
CS 39000-CPP | C++ Programming | Gustavo Rodriguez-Rivera |
CS 39000-JAV | Advanced Java Programming | Gustavo Rodriguez-Rivera |
CS 39000-PYT | Python Programming | Gustavo Rodriguez-Rivera |
CS 39000-SL2 | Service Learning Outreach | Phil Sands |
CS 39000-SLO | Service Learning Outreach | Phil Sands |
CS 40800 | Software Testing | Xiangyu Zhang |
CS 43400 | Advanced Computer Graphics | Xavier Tricoche |
CS 44800 | Introduction To Relational Database Systems | Siarhei Bykau |
CS 47100 | Introduction to Artificial Intelligence | Elisha Sacks |
CS 49000-DDP | Data Driven Apprch/Polcy Mking | Alok Chaturvedi |
CS 49000-DS0 | Distributed Systems | Masoud Saeida Ardekani |
CS 50300 | Operating Systems | Kihong Park |
CS 51000 | Software Engineering | Mathias Payer |
CS 51400 | Numerical Analysis | Alex Pothen |
CS 52000 | Computational Methods In Optimization | David Gleich |
CS 52600 | Information Security | Cristina Nita-Rotaru |
CS 54100 | Database Systems | Walid Aref |
CS 54200 | Distributed Database Systems | Bharat Bhargava |
CS 54701 | Information Retrieval | Bharath Kumar Samanthula |
CS 55500 | Cryptography | Samuel Wagstaff |
CS 56500 | Programming Languages | Tiark Rompf |
CS 57300 | Data Mining | Jennifer Neville |
CS 58000 | Algorithm Design, Analysis, And Implementation | Greg Frederickson |
CS 59000-NLP | Machine Learning Meth For NLP | Dan Goldwasser |
CS 59000-STA | Sublinear Time Algorithms | Elena Grigorescu |
CS 59100-SEC | Security Seminar | Eugene Spafford |
CS 62600 | Advanced Information Assurance | Eugene Spafford |
CS 63500 | Capturing And Rendering Real-World Scenes | Daniel G. Aliaga |