User Tools

Site Tools


Computer Science Courses

Courses with section ids (e.g., CS 39000-CP0) have an intermediate page you must click through for details on a specific section. The information for your section in most cases can be found through the “Lecture” link on this primary course catalog page. In a small number of cases it will be found in the “Laboratory” section.

Undergraduate Courses

CS 11000Introduction To ComputersMarta Annette CroweTime
CS 15800C ProgrammingAlan BunningTime
CS 15900Programming Applications For EngineersWilliam Crum
Alan Bunning
CS 17700Programming With Multimedia ObjectsVernon RegoTime
CS 18000Problem Solving And Object-Oriented ProgrammingBuster Dunsmore
Sunil Prabhakar
Lorenzo Martino
CS 18200Foundations Of Computer ScienceAnanth GramaTime
CS 19000-LE1ToolsBuster DunsmoreTime
CS 19000-LE2ToolsBuster DunsmoreTime
CS 19100Freshman Resources SeminarJamie L Linville
Elizabeth N Watts
Scott Nelson
Desiree C. Marmon
Ranjani L Rao
Kevin B Jones
Sally L. Luzader
Faith C Giordano
Adrian Thomas
CS 23500Introduction To Organizational ComputingGary McFallTime
CS 24000Programming In CVoicu PopescuTime
CS 25000Computer ArchitectureGeorge Bunch Adams IIITime
CS 25100-LE1Data Structures And AlgorithmsElisha SacksTime
CS 25100-LE2Data Structures And AlgorithmsSusanne E HambruschTime
CS 25200Systems ProgrammingGustavo Rodriguez-RiveraTime
CS 29100Sophomore Development SeminarSally L. LuzaderTime
CS 30700Software Engineering IBuster DunsmoreTime
CS 31400Numerical MethodsDavid GleichTime
CS 33400Fundamentals Of Computer GraphicsChristoph HoffmannTime
CS 34800Information SystemsChristopher CliftonTime
CS 35200Compilers: Principles And PracticeZhiyuan LiTime
CS 35400Operating SystemsMathias PayerTime
CS 35500Introduction To CryptographySamuel WagstaffTime
CS 38100Introduction To The Analysis Of AlgorithmsGreg FredericksonTime
CS 39000-CP0Competitive ProgrammingGustavo Rodriguez-RiveraTime
CS 39000-CPPC++ ProgrammingGustavo Rodriguez-RiveraTime
CS 39000-DM0Data Mining & Machine LearningDan GoldwasserTime
CS 39000-JAVAdvanced Java ProgrammingGustavo Rodriguez-RiveraTime
CS 39000-PYTPython ProgrammingGustavo Rodriguez-RiveraTime
CS 39000-SL1Service Learn OutreachPhil SandsTime
CS 39000-SL2Service Learning OutreachPhil SandsTime
CS 39000-VRAVirtual Reality ApplicationsGustavo Rodriguez-RiveraTime
CS 39100Junior Resources SeminarSally L. LuzaderTime
CS 39700Honors SeminarSamuel WagstaffTime
CS 40800Software TestingXiangyu ZhangTime
CS 42600Computer SecurityAniket KateTime
CS 44800Introduction To Relational Database SystemsBharat BhargavaTime
CS 47300Web Information Search And ManagementJennifer NevilleTime
CS 47800Introduction to BioinformaticsMichael R. GribskovTime
CS 49000-LE1Emerging Topics & Basics Of CSBharat BhargavaTime
CS 49000-LE2Emerging Topics & Basics Of CSBharat BhargavaTime
CS 49000-LE3Emerging Topics & Basics Of CSBharat BhargavaTime
CS 49000-SEPSoftware Engr Senior ProjectBuster DunsmoreTime

Graduate Courses

CS 50100Computing For Science And EngineeringRobert D. SkeelTime
CS 50200Compiling And Programming SystemsTiark RompfTime
CS 50300Operating SystemsDouglas ComerTime
CS 51400Numerical AnalysisSuchuan (Steven) DongTime
CS 51500Numerical Linear AlgebraAhmed SamehTime
CS 52600Information SecurityMike AtallahTime
CS 52700Software SecurityByoungyoung LeeTime
CS 53500Interactive Computer GraphicsDaniel G. AliagaTime
CS 53600Data Communication And Computer NetworksKihong ParkTime
CS 54100Database SystemsMohammad Sadoghi HamedaniTime
CS 55500CryptographyHemanta MajiTime
CS 56500Programming LanguagesBenjamin James DelawareTime
CS 56900Introduction To Robotic SystemsChun-sing George LeeTime
CS 57300Data MiningBruno RibeiroTime
CS 57800Statistical Machine LearningJean HonorioTime
CS 57900Bioinformatics AlgorithmsAlex PothenTime
CS 58000Algorithm Design, Analysis, And ImplementationElena GrigorescuTime
CS 59000-AI0Artificial IntelligenceElias BareinboimTime
CS 59000-BDMTopics In Big Data ManagementWalid ArefTime
CS 59000-CLSComputing For Life SciencesDaisuke KiharaTime
CS 59000-CPRComputer-aided Prog ReasoningRoopsha SamantaTime
CS 59000-FTCFault Tolerant Comp Sys DsgnSaurabh BagchiTime
CS 59000-HLTHands-On Learning TheoryJean HonorioTime
CS 59000-MSCMobile Sensing, Comp, And ApplHe WangTime
CS 59000-PWDPasswords & Human AuthenticatnJeremiah Martin BlockiTime
CS 59000-RDSRsrch On Data Security & PrvcyElisa BertinoTime
CS 59000-RNDRandom Algo Num Linear AlgebraPetros S DrineasTime
CS 59000-SA0Security AnalyticsNinghui LiTime
CS 59000-SYSSystems Security SeminarMathias PayerTime
CS 59100-RS2Res Sem First Yr Gr StudentNinghui LiTime
CS 59100-SECInfo Sec&Cybr Crime SemTime
CS 59100-TA1Effective Teaching In CSLorenzo MartinoTime

fall16/start.txt · Last modified: 2016/08/25 14:53 by vsoe